Invited groups |
2017Mississippi College Watson Ford Invitational 2017 Results - Watson Ford Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Mississippi College HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 MC Watson Ford Invitational - 10/7/2017
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Division I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Rose, Morgan-Claire Kirk Academy 5:44.6 17:50.41
2 Biancamano, Brooklyn Long Beach H 5:48.5 18:02.59 1
3 May, Lina Vancleave Hi 6:00.5 18:40.02
4 Willis, Chloe White Statio 6:21.4 19:44.75 2
5 James, Emma Claire West Lauderd 6:26.0 19:59.12 3
6 Mattox, Caroline Starkville H 6:27.1 20:02.58 4
7 Anderson, Paige Fontainebleau 6:44.7 20:57.16 5
8 Cook, Arli Saltillo Hig 6:47.0 21:04.50 6
9 Haynes, Kathryn White Statio 6:48.1 21:07.75 7
10 Thomas, Kaitlyn White Statio 6:48.3 21:08.38 8
11 Lusby, Annie Saltillo Hig 6:49.9 21:13.38 9
12 Cayson, Maggie Tupelo High School 6:51.9 21:19.48 10
13 White, Emma Kate Saltillo Hig 6:53.9 21:25.70 11
14 Pitts, Olivia Petal High School 6:54.2 21:26.89 12
15 Osness, Ashling Long Beach H 6:58.1 21:38.76 13
16 Wheatley, Anna Madison Central HS 6:59.8 21:44.19 14
17 Henry, Meagan Brandon High School 7:00.5 21:46.34 15
18 Jones, Madison Saltillo Hig 7:01.3 21:48.70 16
19 Anderson, Ashlyn Fontainebleau 7:01.4 21:48.95 17
20 Anderson, Alexis White Statio 7:01.7 21:50.13 18
21 Covington, Abby Saltillo Hig 7:02.1 21:51.26 19
22 Huntley, Hannah Warren Central HS 7:02.4 21:52.12 20
23 Miller, Miyah Brookhaven H 7:03.8 21:56.48 21
24 Priest, Mary Ashton Saltillo Hig 7:03.9 21:56.97 22
25 Samples, Cloe Saltillo Hig 7:04.5 21:58.79 23
26 Musser, Abigail Starkville H 7:04.6 21:59.12 24
27 Dean, Shelby Clinton High School 7:05.0 22:00.39 25
28 Hudgins, Savannah Tupelo High School 7:05.8 22:02.89 26
29 Cowan, Sydni Fontainebleau 7:06.4 22:04.71 27
30 Womack, Anna Kate Tupelo High School 7:06.7 22:05.55 28
31 Hall, Donshaye Ruston 7:09.7 22:14.97 29
32 Craig, Carley Brookhaven H 7:11.0 22:18.80 30
33 Pounds, Bailey Brookhaven H 7:14.6 22:30.10 31
34 Flores, Kylee Petal High School 7:15.7 22:33.44 32
35 Kirby, Katie Brandon High School 7:16.1 22:34.87 33
36 Guzman, Christina Florence Hig 7:16.3 22:35.50 34
37 Railsback, Macie Madison Central HS 7:16.5 22:36.05 35
38 Jackson, Sarah Grace Saltillo Hig 7:17.3 22:38.59
39 Lewis, Allison Biloxi High School 7:19.7 22:46.09
40 Dupuy, Laura Katherine West Monroe 7:20.1 22:47.13 36
41 Theriot, Alexa Fontainebleau 7:20.3 22:47.93 37
42 Shadow, Emma White Statio 7:22.6 22:54.89 38
43 Love, Olivia Tupelo High School 7:23.4 22:57.42 39
44 Africa, Abigail West Ouachita 7:23.6 22:57.94 40
45 Jones, Tatiana Brandon High School 7:24.9 23:02.08 41
46 Turner, Cera Saltillo Hig 7:26.1 23:05.88
47 Grubbs, Chamberlyn Saltillo Hig 7:27.5 23:10.04
48 Nobles, Caroline Starkville H 7:28.0 23:11.65 42
49 Mata-O'Dwyer, Evelyn Clinton High School 7:28.5 23:13.26 43
50 Tatum, Destiny Ruston 7:28.8 23:14.26 44
51 Wolfe, Emmaline Brookhaven H 7:28.9 23:14.43 45
52 Hubner, Sloan White Statio 7:30.7 23:20.29 46
53 Chandler, Caroline Tupelo High School 7:31.5 23:22.75 47
54 White, Millie Saltillo Hig 7:31.6 23:22.85
55 Cantrell, Walker Tupelo High School 7:33.1 23:27.63 48
56 Dear, Davis Madison Central HS 7:34.5 23:31.85 49
57 Boullion, Jordan Fontainebleau 7:35.0 23:33.46 50
58 DeLeo, Danielle Fontainebleau 7:36.6 23:38.56 51
59 Derrick, Hannah Clinton High School 7:37.1 23:40.13 52
60 Gooden, Tammera Clinton High School 7:38.6 23:44.54 53
61 Nash, McKinlee Tupelo High School 7:38.7 23:44.99 54
62 Womack, Virginia Tupelo High School 7:40.3 23:49.98
63 Lewis, Jazmine Biloxi High School 7:40.4 23:50.37
64 Tatum, Essence Ruston 7:40.5 23:50.59 55
65 Thomas, Michelle Greenville HS 7:41.1 23:52.32 56
66 Weyerstrass, Aubry Biloxi High School 7:42.1 23:55.40
67 Lewis, Abigail West Ouachita 7:42.4 23:56.53 57
68 Cox, Leigh Ruston 7:42.7 23:57.37 58
69 Osness, Kathryn Long Beach H 7:42.7 23:57.51 59
70 Gentry, Rhianna Newton Count 7:45.4 24:05.79 60
71 Miller, Mary Ranie Madison Central HS 7:45.8 24:07.02 61
72 Arnoldus, Linda Starkville H 7:46.0 24:07.56 62
73 Peters, Aly Florence Hig 7:46.2 24:08.24 63
74 Roberts, Abby Brookhaven H 7:47.4 24:11.98 64
75 Stapleton, Rachel Fontainebleau 7:48.0 24:13.94 65
76 Gray, Gracie Brookhaven H 7:50.5 24:21.66 66
77 Willingham, Memory Saltillo Hig 7:52.0 24:26.31
78 Escobedo, Isabella Grenada High School 7:54.2 24:33.20
79 Sanders, Kenah Brandon High School 7:55.4 24:36.80 67
80 McCrary, Marie Saltillo Hig 7:56.0 24:38.68
81 Sutton, Amanda Fontainebleau 7:57.2 24:42.37
82 Crawford, Dawson Tupelo High School 7:57.9 24:44.75
83 Hudnall, Hannah West Monroe 7:59.1 24:48.31 68
84 Hill, Jessie Clinton High School 7:59.1 24:48.48 69
85 Smith, Samantha Warren Central HS 8:00.3 24:52.06 70
86 Geertsema, Julia Long Beach H 8:01.6 24:56.24 71
87 Cuevas, Kylah Long Beach H 8:01.8 24:56.82 72
88 Fletcher, Cheyenne Florence Hig 8:02.0 24:57.51 73
89 Carbo, Bria Clinton High School 8:03.6 25:02.27 74
90 Nowell, Maggie Newton Count 8:06.3 25:10.89 75
91 Selman, Kiersten Newton Count 8:07.2 25:13.67 76
92 Hood, Julia Saltillo Hig 8:08.4 25:17.22
93 Dickey, Mallory Claire Madison Central HS 8:09.6 25:20.92 77
94 Gates, Mackenzie West Ouachita 8:11.0 25:25.42 78
95 Boozer, Lakyn Saltillo Hig 8:11.2 25:25.88
96 Merrell, Shelby Saltillo Hig 8:11.3 25:26.26
97 Sims, Cameron West Ouachita 8:12.1 25:28.82 79
98 Moore, Samantha Brandon High School 8:14.0 25:34.71 80
99 Riels, Callie Petal High School 8:14.2 25:35.33 81
100 Holt, May Starkville H 8:14.3 25:35.46 82
101 Finch, Addison Saltillo Hig 8:14.4 25:35.83
102 Bunyard, Gracie West Lauderd 8:14.5 25:36.17 83
103 Parks, Amber Ridgeland Hi 8:15.8 25:40.27 84
104 Kelley, Andrea West Ouachita 8:16.3 25:41.87 85
105 Morris, Maddie Tupelo High School 8:16.4 25:41.99
106 Dickinson, Katelyn Petal High School 8:16.6 25:42.85 86
107 Long, Leanna Tupelo High School 8:16.8 25:43.39
108 McDuffie, Anna Grace West Monroe 8:16.8 25:43.47 87
109 Spradling, Lane Starkville H 8:17.1 25:44.36 88
110 Clymer, Zoe West Lauderd 8:18.4 25:48.43 89
111 Derrick, Natalie Clinton High School 8:19.6 25:52.14 90
112 Paige, Jallian Brandon High School 8:19.7 25:52.48 91
113 Hutchins, Olivia Clinton High School 8:20.9 25:56.08
114 Seaman, Kaya Fontainebleau 8:21.8 25:58.90
115 Clark, Olivia Newton Count 8:24.6 26:07.67 92
116 Moore, Kylie Tupelo High School 8:24.8 26:08.25
117 McGuffie, Jewel West Ouachita 8:24.9 26:08.57 93
118 Strickland, Campbell Starkville H 8:26.2 26:12.65 94
119 Billy, Audrianna Newton Count 8:30.3 26:25.39 95
120 Coleman, Rachel Clinton High School 8:32.9 26:33.52
121 Cage, Zykia Greenville HS 8:33.1 26:34.00 96
122 Mabile, Anna Brookhaven H 8:33.9 26:36.53 97
123 Romero, Nevaeh Petal High School 8:36.2 26:43.53 98
124 Anderson, Amanda Long Beach H 8:36.4 26:44.35 99
125 Williamson, Audrey Brookhaven H 8:38.0 26:49.15
126 Cloud, Madison Clinton High School 8:38.7 26:51.38
127 McKoy, Malaisha Ridgeland Hi 8:39.6 26:54.11 100
128 Nelvis, Joanna White Statio 8:39.7 26:54.60 101
129 Friloux, Hollyann Tupelo High School 8:40.0 26:55.59
130 Huskey, Array Ridgeland Hi 8:40.6 26:57.16 102
131 Zimmerman, Sarah Bailey Starkville H 8:41.1 26:58.96
132 Humphrey, Cheyenne Florence Hig 8:41.7 27:00.87 103
133 Craighead, Kaysee West Ouachita 8:43.2 27:05.42 104
134 Fries, Jordan Brookhaven H 8:45.3 27:11.95
135 Tatum, Miraja Ruston 8:45.7 27:13.27 105
136 Wilson, Darla Brandon High School 8:46.3 27:14.88 106
137 St. Pierre, Esther Starkville H 8:46.5 27:15.57
138 Koegel, Mallory Grace Brandon High School 8:46.6 27:15.85
139 Gentry, Audrie Newton Count 8:48.0 27:20.37 107
140 Tullos, Marilyn Newton Count 8:48.4 27:21.41 108
141 Jenkins, Keona Greenville HS 8:49.5 27:24.81 109
142 King, A'Riyah Brookhaven H 8:49.6 27:25.39
143 Jolly, Jenna Tupelo High School 8:49.9 27:26.22
144 Wigant, Ashley Clinton High School 8:50.7 27:28.69
145 Ingram, Lucille Long Beach H 8:51.0 27:29.73 110
146 Parkinson, Lauren Long Beach H 8:51.2 27:30.38
147 McGuffie, Amy Warren Central HS 8:51.5 27:31.20 111
148 Felder, Mia Clinton High School 8:51.6 27:31.48
149 Overmann, Madyson Biloxi High School 8:53.5 27:37.36
150 Lary, Heather West Monroe 8:54.8 27:41.32 112
151 Sullivan, Hannah Newton Count 8:55.3 27:43.00
152 Waddell, Caitlyn Florence Hig 8:55.6 27:44.02 113
153 Thornberry, Haley Saltillo Hig 8:55.9 27:44.87
154 Flint, Brenah Newton Count 8:59.1 27:54.93
155 Barnes, Jayden West Ouachita 9:01.0 28:00.63
156 Vance, Hannah Saltillo Hig 9:02.6 28:05.76
157 Redman, Katie West Monroe 9:04.7 28:12.24 114
158 Turner, Myisha Greenville HS 9:10.3 28:29.70 115
159 Trost, Cislee Grenada High School 9:10.8 28:31.04
160 Kelly, Caitlyn Newton Count 9:10.8 28:31.26
161 West, Mattie Tupelo High School 9:15.4 28:45.55
162 Carter, Abbey West Lauderd 9:18.0 28:53.50 116
163 Phelps, Kate Starkville H 9:18.3 28:54.42
164 Rodriguez, Kamryn Newton Count 9:20.3 29:00.55
165 Lyons, Emily Long Beach H 9:22.7 29:07.96
166 Potts, Claire Starkville H 9:25.8 29:17.88
167 King, Caitlyn Clinton High School 9:28.6 29:26.54
168 Bowers, Grace West Lauderd 9:32.2 29:37.60 117
169 Evans, Angel Florence Hig 9:35.2 29:46.96 118
170 Strickland, Sarah Starkville H 9:39.8 30:01.10
171 Temple, Jade West Lauderd 9:40.7 30:04.04 119
172 Calhoun, Katie West Ouachita 9:43.3 30:12.03
173 Knighten, Shelby Florence Hig 9:46.6 30:22.40 120
174 Hancock, Jenna Tupelo High School 9:54.0 30:45.33
175 Penick, Ashlee Clinton High School 9:54.2 30:46.04
176 Keaton, Michiah Ridgeland Hi 9:58.9 31:00.66 121
177 Ivey, Hannah West Ouachita 10:04.0 31:16.38
178 Tingle, Mary Beth Warren Central HS 10:04.2 31:16.94 122
179 Hutchinson, Gabrielle West Lauderd 10:07.5 31:27.20 123
180 Jackson, Alex Brookhaven H 10:10.8 31:37.44
181 Harris, Elizabeth Saltillo Hig 10:12.4 31:42.38
182 Foster, Alyssa Petal High School 10:14.8 31:50.00 124
183 Wells, Haley Clinton High School 10:15.3 31:51.61
184 Bailey, Elaina Warren Central HS 10:18.7 32:02.19 125
185 Hurt, Matison Saltillo Hig 10:18.9 32:02.66
186 Cooksey, Savannah West Lauderd 10:24.1 32:18.88
187 Yudt, Abby West Lauderd 10:30.4 32:38.38
188 Monaghan, Keely Saltillo Hig 10:33.0 32:46.58
189 Wiggins, Kylie West Lauderd 10:34.6 32:51.60
190 Law, Calle Brandon High School 10:37.4 33:00.23
191 King, Brooklyn Brandon High School 10:40.3 33:09.12
192 Hamilton, Kaitlyn Clinton High School 10:40.5 33:09.79
193 Lunar, Kiana Tupelo High School 10:41.9 33:14.22
194 Brown, Ramallah Greenville HS 10:41.9 33:14.28 126
195 Melton, Shanna Grenada High School 10:43.1 33:18.03
196 Vanlandingham, Mary Florence Hig 10:47.7 33:32.31
197 Holbrook, Kylie West Lauderd 10:48.1 33:33.33
198 Askew, Areyounia Greenville HS 10:48.8 33:35.61 127
199 Young, Bethany Clinton High School 10:49.4 33:37.45
200 Fulmer, Emalyn West Ouachita 10:51.2 33:43.06
201 Harris, Danielle Saltillo Hig 10:52.3 33:46.35
202 Cater, Brooke Florence Hig 10:53.2 33:49.24
203 Shukla, Shivani Clinton High School 10:54.0 33:51.74
204 Robbins, Miya Ridgeland Hi 10:55.1 33:55.13 128
205 Edmonson, Lydia Florence Hig 10:55.9 33:57.81
206 Bradford, Abigail Florence Hig 10:59.7 34:09.59
207 Richards, Sarah West Lauderd 11:13.3 34:51.69
208 Briggs, Shelby Brandon High School 11:28.4 35:38.63
209 Pace, Katie Clinton High School 12:12.0 37:54.21
210 Zheng, Justina Clinton High School 12:16.2 38:06.99
211 Reese, Payton Clinton High School 12:36.1 39:09.02
212 Dunaway, Kate Brandon High School 13:40.4 42:28.84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saltillo High School 61 6 9 11 16 19 22 23
Total Time: 1:47:23.54
Average: 21:28.71
2 White Station High School 73 2 7 8 18 38 46 101
Total Time: 1:46:45.90
Average: 21:21.18
3 Fontainebleau 136 5 17 27 37 50 51 65
Total Time: 1:51:12.21
Average: 22:14.45
4 Tupelo High School 150 10 26 28 39 47 48 54
Total Time: 1:51:48.09
Average: 22:21.62
5 Brookhaven High School 191 21 30 31 45 64 66 97
Total Time: 1:54:11.79
Average: 22:50.36
6 Starkville High School 214 4 24 42 62 82 88 94
Total Time: 1:54:56.37
Average: 22:59.28
7 Long Beach High School 216 1 13 59 71 72 99 110
Total Time: 1:53:31.92
Average: 22:42.39
8 Brandon High School 236 15 33 41 67 80 91 106
Total Time: 1:57:34.80
Average: 23:30.96
9 Madison Central HS 236 14 35 49 61 77
Total Time: 1:57:20.03
Average: 23:28.01
10 Clinton High School 242 25 43 52 53 69 74 90
Total Time: 1:57:26.80
Average: 23:29.36
11 Ruston 291 29 44 55 58 105
Total Time: 2:00:30.46
Average: 24:06.10
12 Petal High School 309 12 32 81 86 98 124
Total Time: 2:02:02.04
Average: 24:24.41
13 West Ouachita 339 40 57 78 79 85 93 104
Total Time: 2:03:30.58
Average: 24:42.12
14 Florence High School 386 34 63 73 103 113 118 120
Total Time: 2:06:26.14
Average: 25:17.23
15 Newton County High School 398 60 75 76 92 95 107 108
Total Time: 2:07:03.41
Average: 25:24.69
16 West Lauderdale High Scho 408 3 83 89 116 117 119 123
Total Time: 2:09:54.82
Average: 25:58.97
17 West Monroe 417 36 68 87 112 114
Total Time: 2:09:12.47
Average: 25:50.50
18 Warren Central HS 448 20 70 111 122 125
Total Time: 2:17:34.51
Average: 27:30.91
19 Greenville HS 502 56 96 109 115 126 127
Total Time: 2:19:35.11
Average: 27:55.03
20 Ridgeland High School 535 84 100 102 121 128
Total Time: 2:24:27.33
Average: 28:53.47
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Division II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Grant, Kyarrah Choctaw Central HS 6:29.8 20:11.02 1
2 Grant, Kyannah Choctaw Central HS 6:29.8 20:11.05 2
3 Pete, Jordan Saint Patric 6:44.9 20:57.86
4 Wallace, Sierra Choctaw Central HS 6:47.5 21:05.82 3
5 Robinson, Brooke Clarkdale Hi 6:50.1 21:14.01 4
6 Byrd, Katie Sterlington 6:52.3 21:20.87 5
7 Duley, Sarah East Union H 6:57.6 21:37.39 6
8 Hanby, Allison Tupelo Chris 6:58.8 21:40.88 7
9 Pipkin, Gracie Hickory Flat 6:58.8 21:41.15 8
10 Bresee, Bella Claire Tupelo Chris 7:15.0 22:31.44 9
11 Johnson, Lyleonia Choctaw Central HS 7:19.7 22:45.85 10
12 Leatherman, Isabel Saint Patric 7:20.4 22:48.21
13 Conwill, Karley East Union H 7:22.5 22:54.52 11
14 Bucurel, Cora Clarkdale Hi 7:23.3 22:57.01 12
15 Scott, Elizabeth Saint Andrew's HS 7:27.4 23:09.79 13
16 McKayla, Lee Sumner, Jewel 7:29.7 23:17.15
17 York, Taylor Choctaw Central HS 7:33.3 23:28.06 14
18 Merrell, Madeline Sterlington 7:35.7 23:35.55 15
19 Mitchell, Olivia Saint Andrew's HS 7:36.6 23:38.60 16
20 Nobles, Mary Kate East Union H 7:37.6 23:41.49 17
21 Huckabay, Olivia Saint Andrew's HS 7:38.1 23:43.19 18
22 Patino, Gabriela Saint Patric 7:38.9 23:45.47
23 Hanby, Abby Tupelo Chris 7:38.9 23:45.71 19
24 Gibson, Brooke Clarkdale Hi 7:39.9 23:48.87 20
25 Jimmie, Elisah Choctaw Central HS 7:41.0 23:52.26 21
26 Campbell, Olivia Saint Andrew's HS 7:41.2 23:52.79 22
27 Horton, Susan Bayou Academy 7:41.3 23:53.21
28 Flores, Isabella Saint Andrew's HS 7:42.0 23:55.18 23
29 Hvirgel, Naja Clarkdale Hi 7:43.0 23:58.24 24
30 Hodges, Abby Sumner, Jewel 7:45.0 24:04.51
31 Gresham, Ally Hickory Flat 7:45.2 24:05.18 25
32 Williams, Lizzy Hickory Flat 7:45.5 24:06.24 26
33 Addison, Kara Beth West Lincoln 7:47.8 24:13.27
34 Gray, Kylie Hickory Flat 7:48.4 24:15.12 27
35 Sherrif, Ami French Camp 7:49.5 24:18.46
36 Phillips, Kristen Clarkdale Hi 7:49.6 24:18.72 28
37 Kerrigan, Zachary Lakeside 7:51.7 24:25.42
38 Carpenter, Olivia J. Z. George 7:56.8 24:41.26 29
39 Rappai, Carol Saint Andrew's HS 7:57.7 24:44.01 30
40 Clemmons, Teegan Choctaw Central HS 7:58.4 24:46.25 31
41 Thomas, Abby Loyd Star School 7:58.5 24:46.41
42 Jones, Emily Sterlington 7:59.5 24:49.53 32
43 McElroy, Jessa Westminster 7:59.5 24:49.69 33
44 Davis, Maddi French Camp 8:01.7 24:56.59
45 Coker, Abby Hickory Flat 8:04.2 25:04.18 34
46 Seawright, Sarah Bradfor Saint Andrew's HS 8:04.8 25:06.09 35
47 Velasquez, Carmin Sterlington 8:07.1 25:13.33 36
48 Pisciotta, Quinlan Saint Patric 8:08.5 25:17.42
49 Thomas, Jaiden Choctaw Central HS 8:09.0 25:19.17
50 Mason, Hannah Hickory Flat 8:10.2 25:22.93 37
51 McLellen, Abbie Jo East Union H 8:11.0 25:25.41 38
52 Simms, Hadley Saint Andrew's HS 8:11.2 25:25.86
53 Ball, Rakia J. Z. George 8:11.2 25:26.07 39
54 Gentry, Rachel East Union H 8:15.2 25:38.54 40
55 Speed, Millie Tupelo Chris 8:16.5 25:42.48 41
56 Gray, Camryn Clarkdale Hi 8:18.1 25:47.51 42
57 McKinney, Sinclair Saint Andrew's HS 8:18.8 25:49.60
58 LeBlanc, Lucie Brookhaven Academy 8:19.7 25:52.32
59 Pearson, Anna Madison St. 8:19.7 25:52.51 43
60 Wood, Madison Sumner, Jewel 8:22.3 26:00.43
61 Wolf, Riley Madison St. 8:22.8 26:01.89 44
62 Sumner, Wesley Tupelo Chris 8:26.6 26:13.71 45
63 Storey, Ashton Westminster 8:29.1 26:21.57 46
64 Dye, Tristan East Union H 8:30.6 26:26.20 47
65 Moffatt, Ivy Tupelo Chris 8:34.1 26:37.05 48
66 Guerriero, Allison Sterlington 8:37.2 26:46.78 49
67 Williamson, Lydia Tupelo Chris 8:37.7 26:48.18 50
68 Chenault, Angel J. Z. George 8:39.9 26:54.98 51
69 Bozeman, Madelyn Sterlington 8:43.9 27:07.70 52
70 Minton, Xenia Saint Andrew's HS 8:47.8 27:19.55
71 Bennett, Ella Saint Andrew's HS 8:49.2 27:24.13
72 Manasco, Macie Clarkdale Hi 8:50.9 27:29.25 53
73 Catron, Daveonna J. Z. George 8:55.0 27:42.14 54
74 Steiner, Amelia Westminster 8:55.5 27:43.53 55
75 Anderson, Adeline Saint Andrew's HS 8:56.0 27:45.11
76 Basin, Natijah J. Z. George 8:59.1 27:54.88 56
77 Hitt, Kirsten East Union H 8:59.3 27:55.26 57
78 Plott, Angel Clarkdale Hi 9:00.9 28:00.32
79 Gibson, Emma Hays Westminster 9:02.5 28:05.30 58
80 Klinke, Louise Westminster 9:05.5 28:14.70 59
81 Zevallos, Alexandra Saint Andrew's HS 9:06.1 28:16.43
82 Hansen, Laney Westminster 9:13.0 28:38.12 60
83 Martin, Anna Maria Saint Andrew's HS 9:13.2 28:38.57
84 Freeman, Catherine Clarkdale Hi 9:22.5 29:07.34
85 Taylor, Anne Tupelo Chris 9:23.0 29:08.93
86 McDaniel, Caitlyn Hickory Flat 9:39.6 30:00.57 61
87 Smith, Braeden Clarkdale Hi 9:40.0 30:01.94
88 Wolf, Mary Scott Madison St. 9:45.3 30:18.24 62
89 Miles, Caden Choctaw Coun 9:45.4 30:18.66 63
90 Cade, Claudia Choctaw Coun 9:45.5 30:19.02 64
91 Abadie, Kathleen Madison St. 9:57.0 30:54.79 65
92 Vizer, Chole Madison St. 10:02.2 31:10.89 66
93 Griffin, Brooklyn West Lincoln 10:04.1 31:16.60
94 Cagle, Macy Clarie Choctaw Coun 10:04.7 31:18.57 67
95 Addison, Karli Sumner, Jewel 10:10.6 31:36.84
96 McCarty, Bianca Madison St. 10:11.4 31:39.33 68
97 Lewis, Brooke West Lincoln 10:13.8 31:46.73
98 Griffin, Ainsley West Lincoln 10:18.7 32:02.22
99 Zhang, Amy Saint Andrew's HS 10:22.3 32:13.34
100 Franks, Anna Dale Tupelo Chris 10:23.2 32:16.06
101 McDavid, Adriahna Loyd Star School 10:25.4 32:22.80
102 Brent, Christina Westminster 10:25.6 32:23.67 69
103 Jones, Jasper Saint Andrew's HS 10:30.9 32:40.03
104 Hall, Molly Madison St. 10:42.2 33:15.10 70
105 Watson, Raven East Union H 10:46.1 33:27.24
106 Gladness, Sharrissa J. Z. George 10:50.7 33:41.57 71
107 Fleming, Zamya J. Z. George 10:54.0 33:51.70 72
108 Waddell, Claire Saint Andrew's HS 10:55.8 33:57.31
109 Poulson, Sarah Belk Saint Andrew's HS 10:57.5 34:02.57
110 Pointer, Takylia J. Z. George 10:59.6 34:09.02
111 Walls, Dekeria J. Z. George 11:00.6 34:12.40
112 Ward, Ariana J. Z. George 11:00.9 34:13.33
113 Bellew, Jenna Choctaw Coun 11:06.0 34:28.89 73
114 O'Bryant, Adrianna Choctaw Coun 11:11.8 34:47.13 74
115 Matlock, Kayann Clarkdale Hi 11:12.0 34:47.67
116 Brown, Sophia Saint Andrew's HS 11:12.7 34:49.71
117 Sistrunk, Lilian Saint Andrew's HS 11:13.4 34:51.91
118 Cranford, Anna Saint Andrew's HS 11:16.1 35:00.56
119 Cockerham, Sara Vidalia 11:23.5 35:23.32
120 Washington, Kaya Vidalia 11:23.6 35:23.75
121 Smith, Jamya Vidalia 11:31.4 35:48.03
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Choctaw Central HS 30 1 2 3 10 14 21 31
Total Time: 1:47:41.80
Average: 21:32.36
2 Clarkdale High School 88 4 12 20 24 28 42 53
Total Time: 1:56:16.85
Average: 23:15.37
3 Saint Andrew's HS 92 13 16 18 22 23 30 35
Total Time: 1:58:19.55
Average: 23:39.91
4 East Union High School 112 6 11 17 38 40 47 57
Total Time: 1:59:17.35
Average: 23:51.47
5 Hickory Flat High School 120 8 25 26 27 34 37 61
Total Time: 1:59:11.88
Average: 23:50.38
6 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 121 7 9 19 41 45 48 50
Total Time: 1:59:54.22
Average: 23:58.85
7 Sterlington 137 5 15 32 36 49 52
Total Time: 2:01:46.07
Average: 24:21.22
8 J. Z. George High School 229 29 39 51 54 56 71 72
Total Time: 2:12:39.33
Average: 26:31.87
9 Westminster Academy High 251 33 46 55 58 59 60 69
Total Time: 2:15:14.79
Average: 27:02.96
10 Madison St. Joseph HS 280 43 44 62 65 66 68 70
Total Time: 2:24:18.32
Average: 28:51.67
11 Choctaw County High Schoo 341 63 64 67 73 74
Total Time: 2:41:12.27
Average: 32:14.46
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Division I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Wise, Adam Fontainebleau 5:08.8 15:59.24 1
2 Knott, Andrew Brookhaven H 5:18.4 16:29.03 2
3 Fulgham, Clayton East Union H 5:19.4 16:32.20
4 Derrick, Clay Oak Grove Hi 5:22.4 16:41.66
5 Perez, Josiah Neville 5:23.4 16:44.60
6 Billiot, Cole Parkway High School 5:25.2 16:50.16 3
7 Bourne, Austin Brandon High School 5:26.8 16:55.35 4
8 Evans, Ladarius Petal High School 5:29.7 17:04.24 5
9 Kruithof, Tyler Parkway High School 5:29.9 17:04.74 6
10 Lockwood, Adrian Brookhaven H 5:30.4 17:06.31 7
11 Shows, Hayden Petal High School 5:30.4 17:06.52 8
12 Richardson, Slater Starkville H 5:31.0 17:08.30 9
13 Buhler, Marshall Fontainebleau 5:31.9 17:11.18 10
14 Robinson, Andrew Parkway High School 5:33.8 17:16.90 11
15 Paige, Elijah Long Beach H 5:35.1 17:20.88 12
16 Mackey Mitchell, John Madison Central HS 5:36.5 17:25.47 13
17 Deihl, Zach East Central 5:36.8 17:26.33
18 Temple, Payton Saltillo Hig 5:38.3 17:30.91 14
19 Campbell, Carter Starkville H 5:38.5 17:31.46 15
20 Beissel, Luke Kirk Academy 5:39.0 17:33.23
21 Jacobsen, Austin Parkway High School 5:39.8 17:35.69 16
22 Wood, Clayton Parkway High School 5:40.5 17:37.82 17
23 Dickerson, James Long Beach H 5:41.8 17:41.83 18
24 Castaneda, Hunter West Ouachita 5:42.2 17:43.02 19
25 Jensen, Owen Fontainebleau 5:43.7 17:47.73 20
26 Romanos, John Michael St. Paul's E 5:44.9 17:51.40 21
27 Yancey, Grant Tupelo High School 5:45.3 17:52.52 22
28 Floyd, Frank Biloxi High School 5:45.4 17:52.98 23
29 Newberry, Ethan West Monroe 5:45.5 17:53.16 24
30 Wilcox, Gabe Madison Central HS 5:45.6 17:53.49 25
31 Smith, Stone St. Paul's E 5:45.6 17:53.51 26
32 Arnold, Darius Brookhaven H 5:47.3 17:58.85 27
33 Balcer, Christian East Central 5:47.6 17:59.88
34 Waxham, Andrew Parkway High School 5:49.9 18:06.99 28
35 Britt, Jacob Brookhaven H 5:51.4 18:11.53 29
36 Conrad, Stephen St. Paul's E 5:52.0 18:13.35 30
37 Shidel, Christian Fontainebleau 5:52.0 18:13.54 31
38 Cappleman, Eli Starkville H 5:52.1 18:13.66 32
39 Peek, Joshua Saltillo Hig 5:52.1 18:13.73 33
40 Sliman, Sam Tupelo High School 5:52.6 18:15.33 34
41 Schnadelbach, Kevin White Statio 5:52.6 18:15.36 35
42 Shannon, Jordan Clinton High School 5:53.0 18:16.54 36
43 Noel, Joshun Clinton High School 5:53.9 18:19.46 37
44 Cundall, Peyton Madison Central HS 5:54.0 18:19.59 38
45 Huebner, Charles White Statio 5:54.0 18:19.67 39
46 Martinolich, Isaac Clinton High School 5:55.4 18:24.08 40
47 Rice, Isaiah West Ouachita 5:55.5 18:24.24 41
48 Favrot, Daniel Fontainebleau 5:55.7 18:24.98 42
49 Mccreary, Caleb Brookhaven H 5:55.9 18:25.52 43
50 Harris, Adrian Madison Central HS 5:55.9 18:25.52 44
51 Henry, Nathan West Ouachita 5:56.2 18:26.46 45
52 Cobb, Jack Saltillo Hig 5:57.4 18:30.35 46
53 Childress, Grayson Brookhaven H 5:57.5 18:30.60 47
54 Ellis, Jack Fontainebleau 5:58.0 18:32.25 48
55 Levingston, Layton Brandon High School 5:59.3 18:36.22 49
56 O'Keefe, Connor Biloxi High School 5:59.6 18:37.10 50
57 Eskesen, Christopher Tupelo High School 5:59.8 18:37.65 51
58 Bennett, David West Monroe 6:00.8 18:40.77 52
59 Buse, Tanner Saltillo Hig 6:01.3 18:42.31 53
60 Bogan, Martinez Clinton High School 6:01.4 18:42.75 54
61 Leach, Christian Starkville H 6:01.5 18:43.09 55
62 Perez, Scott Parkway High School 6:04.5 18:52.39 56
63 Jones, Lincoln Tupelo High School 6:04.8 18:53.29 57
64 Brimmer, Danny Parkway High School 6:05.1 18:54.34
65 Rowland, Daniel West Monroe 6:05.4 18:55.16 58
66 Duvall, Triston West Ouachita 6:05.7 18:55.96 59
67 Carite, Evan Clinton High School 6:05.8 18:56.35 60
68 Mulrooney, John Alex Starkville H 6:05.9 18:56.74 61
69 Girod, Christian West Monroe 6:06.4 18:58.08 62
70 Humber, Hammond White Statio 6:06.6 18:58.81 63
71 Vega, Chris Fontainebleau 6:07.5 19:01.76 64
72 Ramsey, David Madison Central HS 6:07.6 19:01.96 65
73 Chisolm, Connor Madison Central HS 6:08.4 19:04.58 66
74 Meek, Hayes Parkway High School 6:09.9 19:09.18
75 Sanders, Austin Saltillo Hig 6:10.2 19:10.03 67
76 Lewis, Graham Newton Count 6:10.4 19:10.68 68
77 Owens, Ja'Karious Ruston 6:11.0 19:12.65 69
78 Hernandez, Jaden Tupelo High School 6:11.8 19:14.91 70
79 Cosic, Dario Parkway High School 6:12.9 19:18.55
80 Cater, Aaron Biloxi High School 6:13.4 19:20.07 71
81 Lawson, Robert Madison Central HS 6:14.8 19:24.44 72
82 Lovette, Sam Brandon High School 6:15.0 19:24.83 73
83 Tackitt, Brandon Saltillo Hig 6:15.0 19:24.94 74
84 Thompson, Jake Brookhaven H 6:15.3 19:25.97 75
85 Hoskins, Tj Tupelo High School 6:17.1 19:31.38 76
86 Taylor, Rylee West Lauderd 6:17.6 19:32.96 77
87 Gobbell, Brent Saltillo Hig 6:18.5 19:35.82 78
88 Entremont, Cameron Brandon High School 6:18.5 19:35.91 79
89 Mcconnell, Ian Parkway High School 6:18.7 19:36.36
90 Kemsley, Caleb Fontainebleau 6:18.8 19:36.82
91 Lunar, Cedrick Tupelo High School 6:19.3 19:38.36 80
92 Hannon, Eli Saltillo Hig 6:19.5 19:39.08
93 Tackett, Dalton Fontainebleau 6:20.5 19:42.16
94 Bell, Coby Tupelo High School 6:21.5 19:45.25
95 Mays, Billy Biloxi High School 6:21.5 19:45.29 81
96 Leach, Ryan Starkville H 6:22.6 19:48.42 82
97 Herring, Silas Saltillo Hig 6:22.9 19:49.47
98 Burrow, Matthew Madison Central HS 6:23.4 19:50.91
99 Campbell, John Geoffrey Starkville H 6:23.7 19:51.87 83
100 Cordova, Saul Parkway High School 6:24.2 19:53.45
101 postel, chandler Ruston 6:24.5 19:54.45 84
102 Draughn, Landon Petal High School 6:24.9 19:55.57 85
103 Herrington, Porter Madison Central HS 6:24.9 19:55.67
104 Ervin, Triston West Monroe 6:25.0 19:56.05 86
105 Bailey, Griffin Newton Count 6:25.3 19:57.07 87
106 Townes, Jaylon Grenada High School 6:25.9 19:58.71
107 Sullivant, Tanner Ruston 6:25.9 19:58.74 88
108 Welden, Andrew White Statio 6:26.0 19:59.09 89
109 Wilson, Ty Brandon High School 6:26.8 20:01.73 90
110 Byrd, Matt Brandon High School 6:27.1 20:02.52 91
111 Briggs, Jonathan Brandon High School 6:27.2 20:02.82 92
112 Betancourt, Jean West Lauderd 6:27.2 20:02.94 93
113 Brown, Colby West Lauderd 6:27.4 20:03.51 94
114 Kellum, Collin Brookhaven H 6:27.4 20:03.59
115 McGraw, Tyler Brandon High School 6:28.1 20:05.76
116 McGregor, Sian Brandon High School 6:28.4 20:06.66
117 Ricker, Nathan Biloxi High School 6:28.6 20:07.27 95
118 Phillips, Wesley West Lauderd 6:28.7 20:07.56 96
119 Herrington, Cooper Brandon High School 6:29.3 20:09.50
120 Bell, Jahari White Statio 6:29.7 20:10.68 97
121 Timmons, Jacob Saltillo Hig 6:29.9 20:11.32
122 Edmonson, Cooper Tupelo High School 6:31.0 20:14.81
123 Rebeles, Miller West Lauderd 6:31.2 20:15.32 98
124 Wright, Phillip Madison Central HS 6:31.3 20:15.65
125 Wright, Carson White Statio 6:31.4 20:15.86 99
126 Picard, Baylor West Monroe 6:32.3 20:18.68 100
127 Whitehead, Jordan Tupelo High School 6:33.0 20:20.81
128 Cavenaugh, Tyler Newton Count 6:33.3 20:21.89 101
129 Gilmore, Jessie Brookhaven H 6:33.3 20:21.91
130 Harper, Bronson West Lauderd 6:34.1 20:24.19 102
131 Harper, Kendal Ruston 6:34.3 20:24.76 103
132 Heath, Glynn Clinton High School 6:34.5 20:25.44 104
133 Sheard, Brennan Long Beach H 6:34.5 20:25.45 105
134 Rowan, Trent Saltillo Hig 6:35.2 20:27.67
135 Page, Zackary Tupelo High School 6:35.4 20:28.28
136 Fitts, Bailey Tupelo High School 6:36.7 20:32.36
137 Warren, Hutch Madison Central HS 6:37.6 20:35.01
138 Atkinson, Griffin West Lauderd 6:38.1 20:36.73 106
139 Gentry, Will Saltillo Hig 6:38.4 20:37.53
140 Mabile, Samuel Brookhaven H 6:38.6 20:38.25
141 Landis, Matthew West Lauderd 6:39.0 20:39.36
142 White, Clayton Florence Hig 6:39.7 20:41.65 107
143 Mansfield, Emerson Saltillo Hig 6:40.0 20:42.72
144 Thompson, Marquiel Ridgeland Hi 6:40.8 20:44.96 108
145 Avery, Jon West Monroe 6:40.9 20:45.50 109
146 Byrd, Ian Brandon High School 6:41.2 20:46.26
147 Terrett, Samuel Warren Central HS 6:41.8 20:48.19 110
148 Outlaw, Stuhr Warren Central HS 6:42.1 20:49.28 111
149 Sonia, Gloster Clinton High School 6:42.2 20:49.56 112
150 Watson, Wesley Long Beach H 6:42.4 20:50.14 113
151 Wells, Brock Brookhaven H 6:42.4 20:50.22
152 Smallwood, Richard Brandon High School 6:43.5 20:53.49
153 Williams, Seth West Ouachita 6:43.9 20:54.84 114
154 Plunkett, Duncan Ruston 6:44.2 20:55.63 115
155 Morgan, Dalton Warren Central HS 6:45.5 20:59.63 116
156 May, Joey West Lauderd 6:45.7 21:00.39
157 Heath, Grant Clinton High School 6:46.1 21:01.51
158 Stabler, Pack St. Paul's E 6:46.3 21:02.24 117
159 Vidrine, Drake West Monroe 6:46.4 21:02.51
160 Grissom, Luke Saltillo Hig 6:48.2 21:08.07
161 Holley, Zack Petal High School 6:48.5 21:09.16 118
162 Howe, Zac Brandon High School 6:48.7 21:09.54
163 Cooley, Clay Newton Count 6:48.9 21:10.36 119
164 Barksdale, Cedrell Greenwood Hi 6:50.1 21:14.12
165 Lewis, Nathan Newton Count 6:50.6 21:15.54 120
166 Slade, Sean Warren Central HS 6:50.8 21:16.04 121
167 Rimmey, Raymond Warren Central HS 6:51.6 21:18.64 122
168 Boudreaux, Jonathan Newton Count 6:51.9 21:19.48 123
169 Henderson, Thomas Madison Central HS 6:52.1 21:20.17
170 Martin, Alex Saltillo Hig 6:52.2 21:20.47
171 Hearn, Logan Florence Hig 6:53.0 21:23.14 124
172 Roberson, Jason Starkville H 6:53.8 21:25.54
173 Nimmer, James Ruston 6:55.1 21:29.55 125
174 Love, Josh Clinton High School 6:55.2 21:29.92
175 Leake, Jacob West Lauderd 6:55.4 21:30.55
176 Tadlock, Cole Newton Count 6:55.5 21:30.65 126
177 Tickner, Robert Madison Central HS 6:55.9 21:31.88
178 Hoard, Justin Richland Hig 6:56.4 21:33.43
179 Frink, Isaac Newton Count 6:56.6 21:34.29
180 Tingley, Kyler Ridgeland Hi 6:56.9 21:35.03 127
181 Gentry, Ethan Newton Count 6:57.3 21:36.33
182 Gardner, James Brookhaven H 6:57.9 21:38.25
183 Seleman, Ben Brandon High School 6:58.3 21:39.61
184 Sanipara, Neil Warren Central HS 6:58.9 21:41.30 128
185 Buntin, Zachary Starkville H 6:59.4 21:42.83
186 Ellis, William Madison Central HS 6:59.9 21:44.39
187 Betancourt, Ivan West Lauderd 7:01.1 21:48.04
188 Hudson, Chris Clinton High School 7:01.7 21:49.95
189 Williams, Micah Grenada High School 7:02.2 21:51.54
190 Falgout, Cade Madison Central HS 7:02.5 21:52.64
191 Chapman, Tanner Tupelo High School 7:03.9 21:57.02
192 Bailey, Gavin Newton Count 7:04.4 21:58.52
193 Pugh, Caleb Starkville H 7:04.6 21:59.00
194 Chance, John Michael Brookhaven H 7:05.5 22:01.95
195 Mirabueno, Zet West Lauderd 7:07.1 22:06.96
196 Richardson, Jarom Tupelo High School 7:07.7 22:08.65
197 McElheeney, Will Newton Count 7:08.5 22:11.07
198 Alonso-Gayton, Osbaldo Ridgeland Hi 7:08.7 22:11.83 129
199 Smith, Evan West Lauderd 7:08.9 22:12.45
200 Burch, Mikeldrick Greenwood Hi 7:09.9 22:15.41
201 Ham, Jake Brandon High School 7:10.2 22:16.32
202 Hutchinson, Ezekiel West Lauderd 7:10.6 22:17.84
203 Ainsworth, Zane Brandon High School 7:10.8 22:18.37
204 Blake, Donald Newton Count 7:11.4 22:20.11
205 Keith, Andrew Starkville H 7:12.3 22:23.13
206 Riels, Caden Petal High School 7:12.5 22:23.44 130
207 Wright, Evan Petal High School 7:12.8 22:24.39 131
208 Armstrong, Tyler Brandon High School 7:13.2 22:25.63
209 Scruggs, Dylan Saltillo Hig 7:13.7 22:27.33
210 Hogue, Riley Biloxi High School 7:16.2 22:34.96 132
211 Blaylock, John Brandon High School 7:16.6 22:36.30
212 Fisher, Dyllanger Biloxi High School 7:17.1 22:37.88 133
213 Wharton, Aj Saltillo Hig 7:17.1 22:38.02
214 Wise, Will Biloxi High School 7:17.2 22:38.16
215 Murray, Preston Petal High School 7:17.6 22:39.57 134
216 Torres, Max Long Beach H 7:18.0 22:40.77 135
217 Galvan, Daniel West Lauderd 7:18.2 22:41.18
218 Tingley, Keaton Ridgeland Hi 7:18.5 22:42.36 136
219 Gordon, Brett West Lauderd 7:18.8 22:43.13
220 Montiforte, Matthew Biloxi High School 7:19.2 22:44.45
221 Shearer, Sam Ridgeland Hi 7:19.9 22:46.45 137
222 Turba, Zach Saltillo Hig 7:20.1 22:47.31
223 Martin, Drew Saltillo Hig 7:20.3 22:47.79
224 Rutledge, Hunter Newton Count 7:21.0 22:50.11
225 Wigginton, Kyle Tupelo High School 7:21.1 22:50.34
226 Brown, Austin Ridgeland Hi 7:21.3 22:50.98 138
227 Hits, Daniel Ridgeland Hi 7:21.4 22:51.09 139
228 Story, Travis Starkville H 7:22.7 22:55.23
229 Lafferty, Jackson West Lauderd 7:24.3 23:00.12
230 Thomas, Byron West Lauderd 7:24.8 23:01.68
231 Lanier, Jacob Newton Count 7:24.9 23:02.22
232 Billy, Yunish Newton Count 7:25.5 23:03.86
233 Hollinsworth, Gage Newton Count 7:25.6 23:04.23
234 Sessions, Kolby Brandon High School 7:26.0 23:05.65
235 lester, trey West Lauderd 7:27.4 23:09.90
236 Albright, Rhett Ridgeland Hi 7:29.4 23:16.12
237 Jones, Antrvious Grenada High School 7:29.7 23:16.97
238 Brooks, Lane West Lauderd 7:30.1 23:18.32
239 Caten, Tanner St. Paul's E 7:31.4 23:22.46 140
240 Martin, Andrew Madison Central HS 7:31.8 23:23.43
241 Harrell, Izacc Florence Hig 7:32.8 23:26.77 141
242 Whitenton, Nicholas Tupelo High School 7:34.6 23:32.21
243 Betancourt, David West Lauderd 7:35.0 23:33.51
244 Martin, Reed Saltillo Hig 7:37.8 23:42.23
245 Camillo, John Clinton High School 7:38.3 23:43.73
246 Strong, Jackson Madison Central HS 7:40.7 23:51.34
247 West, Shane Brandon High School 7:41.2 23:52.61
248 Davis, Nick Tupelo High School 7:41.2 23:52.83
249 Dailey, Tanner Newton Count 7:41.5 23:53.72
250 Marsh, Colby Petal High School 7:42.1 23:55.59
251 Townes, DeAndre Grenada High School 7:46.1 24:08.13
252 Phillips, Andrew Newton Count 7:46.3 24:08.67
253 Marable, Grayson Saltillo Hig 7:47.3 24:11.64
254 Mangum, Cade Newton Count 7:48.2 24:14.58
255 Swann, Brady Clinton High School 7:49.5 24:18.54
256 Jackson, Billy Brookhaven H 7:49.7 24:19.16
257 Gillis, Matthew Tupelo High School 7:49.8 24:19.47
258 Emerson, Sam Florence Hig 7:50.1 24:20.29 142
259 Selman, Keenan Newton Count 7:53.0 24:29.49
260 Miller, Chandler Madison Central HS 7:53.2 24:30.00
261 Gonnillini, Dalton West Monroe 7:56.6 24:40.61
262 Humphrey, Brandon Ridgeland Hi 7:58.1 24:45.24
263 Yang, Ethan Petal High School 7:58.3 24:45.88
264 Newton, Wes Saltillo Hig 8:03.8 25:02.96
265 Summerall, Riley West Monroe 8:06.2 25:10.47
266 Massey, Nathan Clinton High School 8:06.9 25:12.70
267 Adkins, Paslay Saltillo Hig 8:07.9 25:15.81
268 Burris, Raden Clinton High School 8:09.7 25:21.36
269 Bridges, Tanner Brandon High School 8:11.1 25:25.57
270 Bracey, Javril Clinton High School 8:17.1 25:44.34
271 Hendricks, William Biloxi High School 8:17.5 25:45.58
272 Leason, Ronderick Greenwood Hi 8:22.4 26:00.74
273 Fetty, Zach Clinton High School 8:24.4 26:06.98
274 Ray, Lewis St. Paul's E 8:24.6 26:07.65 143
275 Bower, Jack Brookhaven H 8:25.4 26:10.06
276 Chaudron, Blaize West Lauderd 8:26.4 26:13.33
277 Walters, Drew Starkville H 8:26.5 26:13.48
278 Reeves, Lawson Newton Count 8:30.3 26:25.40
279 Hardy, Riley Starkville H 8:31.8 26:29.87
280 Hammond, Jamarius Ridgeland Hi 8:35.7 26:42.14
281 Gorgas, Reed Newton Count 8:36.8 26:45.63
282 Wall, Luke Newton Count 8:40.1 26:55.76
283 Allen, Keller St. Paul's E 8:49.0 27:23.49 144
284 Clement, Jack West Ouachita 8:52.0 27:32.69 145
285 Owens, Sean St. Paul's E 9:00.8 27:59.97
286 Jones, Jayden Greenville HS 9:02.5 28:05.40
287 Shumate, Clay West Lauderd 9:05.3 28:14.16
288 Crawford, Chase Madison Central HS 9:11.0 28:31.64
289 Leflore, Melvin Greenwood Hi 9:19.2 28:57.09
290 Rank, Eli West Lauderd 9:23.0 29:08.99
291 Patel, Jaickie Petal High School 9:28.5 29:25.98
292 Treakle, Trever Biloxi High School 9:32.9 29:39.77
293 Hardy, Will Starkville H 9:35.0 29:46.28
294 Askew, Trevion Greenville HS 9:35.1 29:46.77
295 Justus, Tucker West Monroe 9:36.0 29:49.46
296 Stewart, Brandon Ridgeland Hi 9:44.2 30:14.85
297 Amaro-Torres, Enrique Ridgeland Hi 9:45.6 30:19.25
298 Shines, Braylon Ridgeland Hi 9:48.9 30:29.59
299 Whitty, James Florence Hig 9:49.5 30:31.44 146
300 Rebeles, Joseph West Lauderd 10:05.2 31:20.14
301 Espino, Austin Clinton High School 10:09.2 31:32.57
302 Rainer, Connor West Lauderd 10:45.1 33:24.16
303 Fleming, Robert Warren Central HS 10:51.7 33:44.73 147
304 Morrow, Ethan Brandon High School 12:05.7 37:34.50
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Parkway High School 53 3 6 11 16 17 28 56
Total Time: 1:26:25.31
Average: 17:17.07
2 Fontainebleau 104 1 10 20 31 42 48 64
Total Time: 1:27:36.67
Average: 17:31.34
3 Brookhaven High School 108 2 7 27 29 43 47 75
Total Time: 1:28:11.24
Average: 17:38.25
4 Starkville High School 172 9 15 32 55 61 82 83
Total Time: 1:30:33.25
Average: 18:06.65
5 Madison Central HS 185 13 25 38 44 65 66 72
Total Time: 1:31:06.03
Average: 18:13.21
6 Saltillo High School 213 14 33 46 53 67 74 78
Total Time: 1:32:07.33
Average: 18:25.47
7 Clinton High School 227 36 37 40 54 60 104 112
Total Time: 1:32:39.18
Average: 18:31.84
8 Tupelo High School 234 22 34 51 57 70 76 80
Total Time: 1:32:53.70
Average: 18:34.74
9 West Ouachita 278 19 41 45 59 114 145
Total Time: 1:34:24.52
Average: 18:52.91
10 West Monroe 282 24 52 58 62 86 100 109
Total Time: 1:34:23.23
Average: 18:52.65
11 Brandon High School 295 4 49 73 79 90 91 92
Total Time: 1:34:34.04
Average: 18:54.81
12 Biloxi High School 320 23 50 71 81 95 132 133
Total Time: 1:35:42.71
Average: 19:08.55
13 White Station High School 323 35 39 63 89 97 99
Total Time: 1:35:43.61
Average: 19:08.73
14 St. Paul's Episcopal 334 21 26 30 117 140 143 144
Total Time: 1:38:22.96
Average: 19:40.60
15 Petal High School 346 5 8 85 118 130 131 134
Total Time: 1:37:38.93
Average: 19:31.79
16 Long Beach High School 383 12 18 105 113 135
Total Time: 1:38:59.07
Average: 19:47.82
17 West Lauderdale High Scho 458 77 93 94 96 98 102 106
Total Time: 1:40:02.29
Average: 20:00.46
18 Ruston 459 69 84 88 103 115 125
Total Time: 1:40:26.23
Average: 20:05.25
19 Newton County High School 495 68 87 101 119 120 123 126
Total Time: 1:41:55.54
Average: 20:23.11
20 Warren Central HS 580 110 111 116 121 122 128 147
Total Time: 1:45:11.78
Average: 21:02.36
21 Ridgeland High School 637 108 127 129 136 137 138 139
Total Time: 1:50:00.63
Average: 22:00.13
22 Florence High School 660 107 124 141 142 146
Total Time: 2:00:23.29
Average: 24:04.66
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Division II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Kelly, Brock Tupelo Chris 5:30.9 17:07.87 1
2 Posey, J.T. Tupelo Chris 5:40.1 17:36.44 2
3 McCoy, Jalen Cathedral Un 5:41.5 17:40.97
4 Bailey, Logan Lakeside 5:43.5 17:47.13 3
5 Webber, Chris Columbus Chr 5:45.0 17:51.87
6 Story, Nick Sumner, Jewel 5:45.8 17:54.37 4
7 Sims, Patton Sterlington 5:45.9 17:54.55 5
8 Flores, Luis Saint Andrew's HS 5:48.5 18:02.53 6
9 Davis, Tyler Lakeside 5:53.9 18:19.33 7
10 Foster, John Michael Tupelo Chris 5:54.6 18:21.52 8
11 Green, Wesley Hickory Flat 5:55.8 18:25.16 9
12 Meyers, Cade Saint Patric 6:01.1 18:41.76 10
13 Harris, Jarvis Hickory Flat 6:01.3 18:42.52 11
14 Johnson, McCoy Choctaw Central HS 6:01.5 18:43.00 12
15 Turner, William Madison St. 6:02.4 18:45.91 13
16 Mathis, Jonathan West Lincoln 6:05.3 18:54.83 14
17 Castillo, Tiler West Lincoln 6:06.4 18:58.09 15
18 Garriga, Wynn Saint Andrew's HS 6:06.4 18:58.22 16
19 Freeman, Austin Clarkdale Hi 6:10.2 19:09.92 17
20 McCullough, Mason Saint Patric 6:10.2 19:10.17 18
21 Mungan, Alex Saint Andrew's HS 6:11.7 19:14.61 19
22 Jones, John Spencer Saint Andrew's HS 6:12.7 19:17.70 20
23 Aguinaga, Jairo Lakeside 6:13.3 19:19.79 21
24 Fortune, Keonte Ferriday 6:13.5 19:20.14
25 Simmons, Causey Tupelo Chris 6:13.7 19:20.78 22
26 Duley, William East Union H 6:14.1 19:22.08 23
27 Galindo, Roberto Loyd Star School 6:15.4 19:26.11
28 Bataille, Jackson Saint Andrew's HS 6:15.7 19:27.03 24
29 Warnick, Evan Tupelo Chris 6:16.5 19:29.76 25
30 Mansfield, Timmy Lakeside 6:17.7 19:33.38 26
31 Archer, Jack Saint Andrew's HS 6:18.2 19:34.77 27
32 Keith, Jack Westminster 6:18.5 19:35.86 28
33 Carr, Ben Choctaw Coun 6:19.4 19:38.49 29
34 Gresham, Trent Hickory Flat 6:19.8 19:39.95 30
35 Murray, Trevor West Lincoln 6:20.2 19:41.04 31
36 Middleton, Dylan Saint Patric 6:23.0 19:49.74 32
37 Graham, Ian Clarkdale Hi 6:25.1 19:56.23 33
38 Givens, Chris J. Z. George 6:27.0 20:02.38 34
39 Burgess, Landon West Lincoln 6:28.7 20:07.49 35
40 Ellis, Ryan French Camp 6:31.3 20:15.58
41 Clemmons, Dantzler Choctaw Central HS 6:34.0 20:23.87 36
42 Croft, Madison East Union H 6:35.7 20:29.25 37
43 Dodds, Leondre Loyd Star School 6:36.1 20:30.42
44 Tatum, Alex Hickory Flat 6:36.4 20:31.47 38
45 Solomon, Ichukashhelohah Choctaw Central HS 6:37.1 20:33.51 39
46 Waltman, Jeffery Clarkdale Hi 6:37.7 20:35.43 40
47 Newburger, Owen Saint Andrew's HS 6:38.1 20:36.85 41
48 Burchfield, Nolan French Camp 6:39.0 20:39.40
49 Hadley, Brandon Choctaw Coun 6:39.1 20:39.72 42
50 Blades, Tanner Sumner, Jewel 6:39.5 20:41.02 43
51 Blades, Ashton Sumner, Jewel 6:40.7 20:44.85 44
52 Shelson, Tucker Saint Andrew's HS 6:41.4 20:47.06
53 Simmons, Lee Pearson Tupelo Chris 6:43.0 20:52.07 45
54 Russo, John Hickory Flat 6:44.6 20:56.76 46
55 Velasquez, Tony Sterlington 6:44.9 20:57.70 47
56 Ransom, Ray Jay Vidalia 6:46.4 21:02.60 48
57 Ditto, Jack Saint Andrew's HS 6:46.4 21:02.61
58 Hickman, James Westminster 6:48.2 21:07.97 49
59 Conner, Kodee Clarkdale Hi 6:48.9 21:10.24 50
60 Smith, Andrew Madison St. 6:52.6 21:21.80 51
61 Castillo, Ashtin West Lincoln 6:56.1 21:32.59 52
62 Gary, Will West Lincoln 6:56.8 21:34.80 53
63 McGlothin, Rylee Choctaw Coun 6:57.5 21:37.07 54
64 Sloan, Colby Sumner, Jewel 6:58.0 21:38.41 55
65 Pratt, Justin West Lincoln 6:59.3 21:42.65 56
66 Ray, Harrison Westminster 7:01.0 21:47.82 57
67 Andrews, Jase Lakeside 7:02.7 21:53.24 58
68 Bell, Tyler Choctaw Central HS 7:03.0 21:54.09 59
69 Harvel, Joshua Saint Andrew's HS 7:03.2 21:54.62
70 Addison, Noah West Lincoln 7:05.7 22:02.51
71 Fowler, Jude Sumner, Jewel 7:10.3 22:16.69 60
72 Gray, Charlie Sterlington 7:10.6 22:17.67 61
73 Gray, Jacob Sterlington 7:10.7 22:18.07 62
74 Remington, Brennan Vidalia 7:11.4 22:20.08 63
75 Goolsby, Keith East Union H 7:12.2 22:22.66 64
76 Garrett, Cameron Clarkdale Hi 7:16.2 22:35.24 65
77 Phillips, Carter East Union H 7:16.9 22:37.29 66
78 Briggs, John East Union H 7:18.4 22:41.98 67
79 Hunsaker, Austen Sterlington 7:19.3 22:44.59 68
80 Parfait, Trinity Sumner, Jewel 7:19.8 22:46.29 69
81 Salloum, Kaleel Saint Patric 7:20.0 22:47.00 70
82 Bellew, Jared Choctaw Coun 7:21.4 22:51.14 71
83 Ellison, Trey Saint Andrew's HS 7:21.8 22:52.58
84 Dixon, Brison Choctaw Central HS 7:23.0 22:56.10 72
85 Gordon, Jashun Vidalia 7:23.2 22:56.81 73
86 Silas, Trayvon Greenwood Hi 7:23.3 22:57.13
87 Armstard, Tommy Sterlington 7:25.7 23:04.68 74
88 Seawright, Heath Saint Andrew's HS 7:27.0 23:08.61
89 Bell, Brias Choctaw Central HS 7:27.3 23:09.49 75
90 Reneau, Henry Westminster 7:28.2 23:12.46 76
91 Calhoun, Boatner Tupelo Chris 7:29.8 23:17.34 77
92 Strange, Sam Saint Andrew's HS 7:30.0 23:17.93
93 Adams, Gavin Tupelo Chris 7:30.8 23:20.52
94 Marcus, Sam Saint Andrew's HS 7:31.2 23:21.82
95 Oluwatade, Dami Saint Andrew's HS 7:32.7 23:26.44
96 Thompson, Nee Saint Andrew's HS 7:33.2 23:27.82
97 watt, marquinn J. Z. George 7:38.0 23:42.73 78
98 Smith, Brendan Vidalia 7:39.4 23:47.15 79
99 Branch, Malik J. Z. George 7:41.3 23:53.04 80
100 Criss, Alexander J. Z. George 7:44.1 24:01.72 81
101 Baker, Max Westminster 7:45.3 24:05.36 82
102 McCord, William French Camp 7:46.2 24:08.28
103 Peacock, Brady French Camp 7:46.8 24:10.01
104 Blalock, Tommy Clarkdale Hi 7:46.9 24:10.50 83
105 Poindexter II, Byron Madison St. 7:49.2 24:17.57 84
106 Aldridge, Scott Sterlington 7:50.2 24:20.75 85
107 Ratliff, Piker Brookhaven Academy 7:50.8 24:22.62
108 Dear, Dalton Saint Andrew's HS 7:51.8 24:25.57
109 Hutchison, Forrest Saint Andrew's HS 7:52.1 24:26.52
110 Benividez, Luis Loyd Star School 7:52.8 24:28.83
111 Leake, Alex West Lincoln 7:53.5 24:30.98
112 McKee, Jack Saint Patric 7:54.1 24:32.88 86
113 Doherty, Michael Madison St. 7:56.5 24:40.39 87
114 Morris, Clay Saint Andrew's HS 7:56.7 24:40.89
115 Granderson, Antonious J. Z. George 7:59.0 24:48.05 88
116 Cook, Brian Clarkdale Hi 8:01.8 24:56.63 89
117 Wright, Benjamin Saint Andrew's HS 8:01.8 24:56.68
118 Fowler, Caleb Choctaw Coun 8:02.9 25:00.15 90
119 Miller, Ricky Saint Andrew's HS 8:03.2 25:01.12
120 Bozeman, Brandon Vidalia 8:03.9 25:03.31 91
121 Case, Austin Loyd Star School 8:04.9 25:06.40
122 Speed, Chance Tupelo Chris 8:08.6 25:18.01
123 Willis, Trejandes Choctaw Central HS 8:09.4 25:20.43 92
124 Todd, Cole Clarkdale Hi 8:11.1 25:25.80
125 Crain, Blake Sumner, Jewel 8:11.3 25:26.32 93
126 Comans, Justin East Union H 8:12.2 25:29.03 94
127 Armstard, Tanner Sterlington 8:12.5 25:30.05
128 Reiss, Nathan Scott Centra 8:16.5 25:42.39
129 Dzathor, Selase Saint Andrew's HS 8:18.3 25:48.11
130 Weeks, Caleb West Lincoln 8:25.8 26:11.30
131 Todd, Curt Clarkdale Hi 8:28.7 26:20.39
132 Robinson, Andrew Westminster 8:38.6 26:50.98 95
133 Wilkins, Clayton Saint Andrew's HS 8:43.6 27:06.57
134 Gray, Trey Saint Andrew's HS 8:46.0 27:13.96
135 Mcleland, Jacob Sterlington 8:52.0 27:32.78
136 Brown, Alex Saint Andrew's HS 8:54.2 27:39.67
137 Wicker, Branden West Lincoln 8:55.2 27:42.71
138 Farmer, Lane Choctaw Central HS 9:10.6 28:30.66
139 Little, Kizear Greenwood Hi 9:14.8 28:43.52
140 Johnson, Connor West Lincoln 9:15.6 28:45.94
141 Threadgill, Brian Choctaw Coun 9:16.3 28:48.27 96
142 Miller, DeVoughn Choctaw Coun 9:16.9 28:50.02 97
143 Pham, Phillip Sterlington 9:18.0 28:53.59
144 Fisher, Elijah Westminster 9:27.4 29:22.77 98
145 Davis, Wils Madison St. 9:27.9 29:24.38 99
146 Opata, Bishop Saint Andrew's HS 9:30.6 29:32.64
147 Wages, Peyton East Union H 9:34.8 29:45.82 100
148 Williams, Eli West Lincoln 9:35.1 29:46.70
149 Myers, Caleb West Lincoln 9:35.4 29:47.54
150 Hopkins, Justin Clarkdale Hi 9:38.1 29:55.82
151 Pilcher, Andrew East Union H 9:40.9 30:04.55
152 Floyd, Will Bayou Academy 9:41.0 30:05.10
153 Matthews, John Madison St. 9:47.6 30:25.62 101
154 Nelms, Grayson Westminster 9:58.9 31:00.51
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 58 1 2 8 22 25 45 77
Total Time: 1:31:56.37
Average: 18:23.28
2 Saint Andrew's HS 85 6 16 19 20 24 27 41
Total Time: 1:35:00.09
Average: 19:00.02
3 Lakeside 115 3 7 21 26 58
Total Time: 1:36:52.87
Average: 19:22.58
4 Hickory Flat High School 134 9 11 30 38 46
Total Time: 1:38:15.86
Average: 19:39.18
5 West Lincoln High School 147 14 15 31 35 52 53 56
Total Time: 1:39:14.04
Average: 19:50.81
6 Clarkdale High School 205 17 33 40 50 65 83 89
Total Time: 1:43:27.07
Average: 20:41.42
7 Sumner, Jewel 206 4 43 44 55 60 69 93
Total Time: 1:43:15.34
Average: 20:39.07
8 Saint Patrick High School 216 10 18 32 70 86
Total Time: 1:45:01.55
Average: 21:00.31
9 Choctaw Central HS 218 12 36 39 59 72 75 92
Total Time: 1:44:30.57
Average: 20:54.12
10 Sterlington 243 5 47 61 62 68 74 85
Total Time: 1:46:12.58
Average: 21:14.52
11 East Union High School 257 23 37 64 66 67 94 100
Total Time: 1:47:33.26
Average: 21:30.66
12 Choctaw County High Schoo 286 29 42 54 71 90 96 97
Total Time: 1:49:46.57
Average: 21:57.32
13 Westminster Academy High 292 28 49 57 76 82 95 98
Total Time: 1:49:49.47
Average: 21:57.90
14 Madison St. Joseph HS 334 13 51 84 87 99 101
Total Time: 1:58:30.05
Average: 23:42.01
15 Vidalia 354 48 63 73 79 91
Total Time: 1:55:09.95
Average: 23:01.99
16 J. Z. George High School 361 34 78 80 81 88
Total Time: 1:56:27.92
Average: 23:17.59
Event 5 Girls 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Britt, Aubrey Loyd Star School 6:22.5 12:45.01
2 Becerra, Breanna Trafton Academy 6:48.3 13:36.59 1
3 Mistretta, Amelia Trafton Academy 7:05.3 14:10.57 2
4 Parfait, Madison Sumner, Jewel 7:11.9 14:23.70
5 Pitts, Alexis Trafton Academy 7:15.7 14:31.32 3
6 Butler, Bree Warren Central HS 7:18.2 14:36.34 4
7 Slay, Ellie Brookhaven H 7:25.7 14:51.31 5
8 Akins, Emma East Union H 7:26.6 14:53.04
9 Wages, Emma East Union H 7:27.7 14:55.22
10 Cole, Meredith Clinton High School 7:28.7 14:57.22 6
11 Spires, Sarah Katherine Tupelo High School 7:29.4 14:58.79 7
12 Jackson, Hannah Clinton High School 7:31.4 15:02.71 8
13 Miranda, Riley Madison Midd 7:33.7 15:07.26 9
14 Escobedo, Allison Grenada High School 7:36.1 15:12.03
15 Barras, Charleigh Loyd Star School 7:37.8 15:15.44
16 Wilson, Keegan Warren Central HS 7:39.9 15:19.76 10
17 Arthur, Mary Katherine Tupelo High School 7:40.7 15:21.23 11
18 Davis, Cali Grace Warren Central HS 7:42.6 15:25.09 12
19 Watabe, Rise Tupelo High School 7:49.6 15:39.20 13
20 Daniels, Mollie Tess Tupelo High School 7:49.8 15:39.58 14
21 Walls, Presley Trafton Academy 7:51.7 15:43.26 15
22 Dixon, Celie Clinton High School 7:57.2 15:54.36 16
23 Boerner, Quinn Brookhaven H 8:00.2 16:00.29 17
24 LeBlanc, Kate Brookhaven Academy 8:01.8 16:03.50 18
25 Wade, Kaylee Tupelo High School 8:07.3 16:14.55 19
26 Harden, Angel Hickory Flat 8:07.7 16:15.22
27 Mistretta, Ava Trafton Academy 8:08.0 16:15.87 20
28 Addison, Krystal Sumner, Jewel 8:08.6 16:17.04
29 Case, Karci Brookhaven Academy 8:10.5 16:20.89 21
30 Williams, Sadie Tupelo High School 8:11.2 16:22.34 22
31 Hendrick, Zoe Tupelo High School 8:11.5 16:22.98 23
32 Martin, Taylor Madison Midd 8:14.4 16:28.67 24
33 Tennison, Hannah Warren Central HS 8:18.0 16:35.93 25
34 Buitt, Anna Grace Brookhaven H 8:21.3 16:42.53 26
35 Lawson, Cassie Hickory Flat 8:25.1 16:50.05
36 Hawk, Summer Clinton High School 8:29.8 16:59.61 27
37 Harrell, Anna Katherine Tupelo High School 8:35.3 17:10.57
38 Burch, Kylee Sumner, Jewel 8:35.8 17:11.47
39 Gray, Lily Brookhaven H 8:37.2 17:14.26 28
40 Mitchell, Molly Richland Hig 8:38.1 17:16.04
41 Williams, Paisley Tupelo High School 8:42.4 17:24.77
42 Palmer, Ashlynn Warren Central HS 8:44.2 17:28.31 29
43 Tidwell, Landree Tupelo High School 8:44.3 17:28.47
44 Humphreys, Kaytlin Brookhaven H 8:46.6 17:33.09 30
45 Childs, Kelby Brandon High School 8:48.3 17:36.47
46 Campbell, Wendy Starkville H 8:48.4 17:36.68
47 Gipson, Morgan Concordia Pa 8:49.1 17:38.14 31
48 Cooper, Aaliyah Tupelo High School 8:49.5 17:38.90
49 Guerrero, Sarai Concordia Pa 8:54.7 17:49.38 32
50 Cox, Abbie Petal High School 8:58.7 17:57.22 33
51 Britt, Sydney Kay Brookhaven H 8:59.6 17:59.08 34
52 Tracy, Katie Clinton High School 9:02.1 18:04.04 35
53 Gentry, Emma Madison Midd 9:02.9 18:05.78 36
54 Brown, Peyton Clinton High School 9:05.3 18:10.59 37
55 Lewis, Rayne Clinton High School 9:11.8 18:23.52 38
56 Moore, Shanna Loyd Star School 9:20.0 18:39.84
57 Smith, Sara Rogers Brookhaven Academy 9:20.1 18:40.16 39
58 Strickland, Kaitlyn Petal High School 9:21.3 18:42.49 40
59 Odom, Anelia Scott Centra 9:25.6 18:51.19
60 Fortenberry, Reagen Brookhaven Academy 9:27.2 18:54.23 41
61 Sarver, Channing Brandon High School 9:29.3 18:58.56
62 Tatum, Abigail Hickory Flat 9:33.6 19:07.16
63 Trost, Caydence Grenada High School 9:34.7 19:09.28
64 Ragland, Destiny Petal High School 9:44.8 19:29.48 42
65 Zetterholm, Alayna Clinton High School 9:45.1 19:30.15
66 Jones, Megan Clinton High School 9:49.5 19:38.84
67 Davis, Emmi Concordia Pa 9:54.3 19:48.44 43
68 Dees, Olivia Sumner, Jewel 9:54.4 19:48.78
69 Anding, Amelia Brookhaven Academy 9:57.2 19:54.22 44
70 Gatlin, Scarlet Concordia Pa 10:00.6 20:01.03 45
71 Hill, Natalie Concordia Pa 10:02.1 20:04.21 46
72 McDaniel, Kaniya Brookhaven H 10:02.5 20:04.84 47
73 Murphy, Caroline Madison Midd 10:06.9 20:13.62 48
74 Owen, Karly Clarkdale Hi 10:09.2 20:18.29
75 Taylor, Cassie Choctaw Coun 10:13.2 20:26.26
76 Kimball, Alexa Concordia Pa 10:17.2 20:34.35 49
77 Meader, Casey Starkville H 10:18.4 20:36.64
78 Britt, Marley Loyd Star School 10:36.1 21:12.12
79 Hardage, Megan Richland Hig 10:42.9 21:25.76
80 Johnson, Angelica Greenwood Hi 10:50.9 21:41.72
81 Thompson, K'Niya Petal High School 11:01.7 22:03.25 50
82 Foreman, Tieronna Greenwood Hi 11:01.9 22:03.78
83 McCreary, Anna Grace Brookhaven H 11:11.4 22:22.68
84 Marsh, Dylan Petal High School 11:15.7 22:31.26 51
85 Verucchi, Kylee Brookhaven H 11:18.0 22:35.90
86 Banks, Brooklyn Greenwood Hi 11:23.5 22:46.87
87 Ragsdale, Allie Madison Midd 11:34.3 23:08.54 52
88 Rutter, Ava Brookhaven Academy 11:42.0 23:23.89 53
89 Campbell, Katelynn Choctaw Coun 11:57.4 23:54.70
90 Wigginton, Lily Madison Midd 12:01.2 24:02.29 54
91 Chalk, Anna Beth Brookhaven Academy 12:09.2 24:18.41 55
92 Pickard, Raylee Clarkdale Hi 12:10.4 24:20.79
93 Fulgham, Morgan Choctaw Coun 12:53.3 25:46.56
94 Hollis, Maylee Choctaw Coun 12:56.2 25:52.39
95 Turner, Rachel Richland Hig 13:09.8 26:19.42
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Trafton Academy 41 1 2 3 15 20
Total Time: 1:14:17.61
Average: 14:51.53
2 Tupelo High School 64 7 11 13 14 19 22 23
Total Time: 1:17:53.35
Average: 15:34.67
3 Warren Central HS 80 4 10 12 25 29
Total Time: 1:19:25.43
Average: 15:53.09
4 Clinton High School 92 6 8 16 27 35 37 38
Total Time: 1:20:57.94
Average: 16:11.59
5 Brookhaven High School 106 5 17 26 28 30 34 47
Total Time: 1:22:21.48
Average: 16:28.30
6 Brookhaven Academy 163 18 21 39 41 44 53 55
Total Time: 1:29:53.00
Average: 17:58.60
7 Madison Middle School 169 9 24 36 48 52 54
Total Time: 1:33:03.87
Average: 18:36.78
8 Concordia Parish Academy 197 31 32 43 45 46 49
Total Time: 1:35:21.20
Average: 19:04.24
9 Petal High School 216 33 40 42 50 51
Total Time: 1:40:43.70
Average: 20:08.74
Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Gilliam, Brandon Warren Central HS 6:00.5 12:00.90 1
2 Moreno, Andres Sumner, Jewel 6:12.9 12:25.80 2
3 Chapman, Dylan Brandon High School 6:21.4 12:42.70 3
4 Davis, Caleb Madison Midd 6:22.1 12:44.20 4
5 Simkins, Daniel Brandon High School 6:22.7 12:45.40 5
6 Capel, Seth Madison Midd 6:23.6 12:47.10 6
7 Arnold, Sam Brookhaven H 6:23.9 12:47.80 7
8 Schimpf, Rhett Starkville H 6:28.5 12:56.90 8
9 Ware, Bryce Bayou Academy 6:28.8 12:57.60
10 Byrd, Adan Warren Central HS 6:29.3 12:58.60 9
11 Ratliff, Samuel Tupelo High School 6:29.8 12:59.60 10
12 Becerra, Brandon Tupelo High School 6:30.8 13:01.50 11
13 Reeves, Tanner Starkville H 6:30.9 13:01.80 12
14 McCaffrey, Cody Brandon High School 6:36.3 13:12.60 13
15 Thriffiley, Jameson Saint Patric 6:38.2 13:16.30
16 Freedman, Gabriel Madison Midd 6:38.8 13:17.50 14
17 Owens, Ben Madison Midd 6:39.4 13:18.70 15
18 Ueltschey, Luke Tupelo High School 6:39.6 13:19.20 16
19 Gines, Holden Starkville H 6:41.4 13:22.80 17
20 Manuel, Jimmy Madison Midd 6:42.4 13:24.80 18
21 Shettles, Gray Tupelo High School 6:42.9 13:25.80 19
22 Waters, Eli Petal High School 6:43.8 13:27.50 20
23 Smalley, Wes Florence Hig 6:44.4 13:28.80 21
24 McGillivray, Mason Tupelo High School 6:45.2 13:30.30 22
25 Smith, Kenny-Dean Starkville H 6:47.8 13:35.50 23
26 White, Andrew Florence Hig 6:52.7 13:45.30 24
27 Sanders, Jack Tupelo High School 6:56.7 13:53.30 25
28 Price, JT Clinton High School 6:56.9 13:53.70 26
29 Taylor, David Madison Midd 6:57.3 13:54.60 27
30 Henry, Hayes Madison Midd 6:57.8 13:55.50 28
31 Dickey, Carter Madison Midd 6:57.8 13:55.50
32 Clayton, Donnell Madison Midd 6:57.9 13:55.70
33 Hammons, Paxton Choctaw Coun 7:02.0 14:04.00 29
34 Brady, Addison Brookhaven H 7:03.1 14:06.10 30
35 Jarrett, Wilkes Tupelo High School 7:04.4 14:08.80 31
36 Bell, Chris Starkville H 7:04.9 14:09.80 32
37 Mercer, Canaan Madison Midd 7:05.2 14:10.40
38 Felder, Luke Clinton High School 7:05.3 14:10.60 33
39 Beavers, John Madison Midd 7:06.1 14:12.20
40 Chapman, Ben Tupelo High School 7:10.0 14:20.00
41 Dijkwel, Kanta Tupelo High School 7:10.8 14:21.60
42 Baker, Ethan Madison Midd 7:12.4 14:24.70
43 Rushing, Aiden Clinton High School 7:12.4 14:24.80 34
44 Andy, Aron Madison Midd 7:12.8 14:25.60
45 Miles, Seth Brandon High School 7:13.3 14:26.50 35
46 Hayman, Charles Madison Midd 7:14.8 14:29.50
47 Wessel, William Bayou Academy 7:15.0 14:30.00
48 Hooper, Xander Tupelo High School 7:15.8 14:31.50
49 Knott, Trey Brookhaven H 7:19.1 14:38.10 36
50 Martin, Ashton Florence Hig 7:21.7 14:43.40 37
51 Bradley, Frank Warren Central HS 7:23.0 14:46.00 38
52 Stewart, Eli Scott Centra 7:23.5 14:46.90 39
53 Hagood, John David Clinton High School 7:23.5 14:47.00 40
54 Clark, John Florence Hig 7:24.3 14:48.60 41
55 Schaub, Hayden Clinton High School 7:25.0 14:50.00 42
56 Allen, Jacob Petal High School 7:25.3 14:50.50 43
57 Etheridge, Parker Petal High School 7:25.3 14:50.50 44
58 McCleese, Will Clinton High School 7:25.9 14:51.70 45
59 Jones, Tanner Clinton High School 7:26.4 14:52.70 46
60 Harrell, Ayden Florence Hig 7:27.5 14:54.90 47
61 Burks, Devin Scott Centra 7:29.2 14:58.30 48
62 Waters, Cooper Tupelo High School 7:29.6 14:59.20
63 Bradford, Andrew Tupelo High School 7:29.7 14:59.30
64 Holton, James Scott Centra 7:34.4 15:08.80 49
65 Styles, Alexander Warren Central HS 7:35.1 15:10.20 50
66 Phillips, Coby Brandon High School 7:38.9 15:17.70 51
67 Dugo, Gabriel Madison Midd 7:38.9 15:17.80
68 Smith, Owen Lakeside 7:39.7 15:19.30
69 Pierce, Braden East Union H 7:40.9 15:21.80
70 Messersmith, Jacob Grenada High School 7:41.0 15:21.90 52
71 Fortenberry, Trevor Brookhaven Academy 7:41.3 15:22.50 53
72 Cruthirds, Cole Brookhaven H 7:42.1 15:24.20 54
73 Taylor, Noah Brandon High School 7:42.4 15:24.70 55
74 Layten, Jeremiah Brookhaven H 7:42.4 15:24.70 56
75 Morgan, John Brandon High School 7:42.6 15:25.20 57
76 Stewart, Rayce Brookhaven Academy 7:43.8 15:27.50 58
77 Windham, Trey Madison Midd 7:45.0 15:29.90
78 Siegfried, Garrett Brandon High School 7:45.7 15:31.40
79 Cagle, Wes Choctaw Coun 7:47.7 15:35.40 59
80 Merritt, Jacob Brandon High School 7:48.1 15:36.10
81 Hasty, Justin Warren Central HS 7:49.9 15:39.80 60
82 Jones, Ryder Tupelo High School 7:54.0 15:47.90
83 Torrey, Davis Madison Midd 7:55.8 15:51.50
84 Horne, Caleb Grenada High School 7:59.7 15:59.30 61
85 Raney, Greyson Clinton High School 8:00.4 16:00.70
86 Wigginton, Andrew Madison Midd 8:01.0 16:02.00
87 Hatfield, Tucker Madison Midd 8:03.3 16:06.50
88 Burdine, Isaac Choctaw Coun 8:05.1 16:10.10 62
89 McQueen, Jj Florence Hig 8:06.6 16:13.10 63
90 Davis, Sam Clarkdale Hi 8:07.7 16:15.30
91 Shorter, Will Madison Midd 8:11.3 16:22.60
92 Gunn, Graham Petal High School 8:13.4 16:26.80 64
93 James, Brandon Clinton High School 8:16.9 16:33.80
94 Horne, Kyle Grenada High School 8:18.4 16:36.80 65
95 Messersmith, Kody Grenada High School 8:20.2 16:40.40 66
96 Lafluer, Nicholas Madison Midd 8:21.9 16:43.80
97 Strange, Daiton Tupelo High School 8:23.8 16:47.50
98 Thomas, Jaden Richland Hig 8:26.3 16:52.50
99 Watson, Carter Brookhaven Academy 8:26.5 16:52.90 67
100 Wilkerson, Gordon Warren Central HS 8:26.5 16:53.00 68
101 Little, Blake Clinton High School 8:29.9 16:59.70
102 Childress, Silas Sumner, Jewel 8:31.2 17:02.30 69
103 Worley, Caleb Sumner, Jewel 8:32.6 17:05.20 70
104 Hage, Philip Saint Patric 8:36.5 17:12.90
105 Lee, Mason Sumner, Jewel 8:37.5 17:14.90 71
106 Yang, Ritchie Petal High School 8:43.6 17:27.10 72
107 Moore, Kyle Tupelo High School 8:50.2 17:40.40
108 James, Johnathan Florence Hig 8:54.6 17:49.10 73
109 Edwards, Carson Choctaw Coun 8:56.1 17:52.10 74
110 Martin, JT Florence Hig 8:56.5 17:52.90
111 Page, Tim Brandon High School 8:56.6 17:53.10
112 McGee, Braden Choctaw Coun 9:03.9 18:07.70 75
113 Garcia, Andrei Roskelley Starkville H 9:04.8 18:09.50 76
114 Ruiz, Jorge Brandon High School 9:04.9 18:09.80
115 Hilton, Mathew Sumner, Jewel 9:05.0 18:09.90 77
116 Barragan, Michael Brandon High School 9:06.1 18:12.20
117 Hallberg, Jessie Warren Central HS 9:08.0 18:15.90 78
118 Brashier, Collins Tupelo High School 9:10.4 18:20.70
119 Orr, Cameron Choctaw Coun 9:13.2 18:26.40 79
120 Moak, Parker Brookhaven Academy 9:15.6 18:31.10 80
121 Vroman, Ben Warren Central HS 9:18.1 18:36.20
122 Sullivan, Roderick Concordia Pa 9:21.1 18:42.20
123 Smith, Daniel Scott Centra 9:31.4 19:02.70 81
124 Perkins, Ethan Madison Midd 9:32.0 19:04.00
125 Cummings, Heartly Petal High School 9:41.8 19:23.60 82
126 Gipson, Solon Concordia Pa 9:45.1 19:30.20
127 Ellis, Ronald Concordia Pa 9:49.5 19:38.90
128 Beard, Luke Choctaw Coun 9:50.0 19:40.00 83
129 Hardy, Nathaniel Scott Centra 9:52.4 19:44.70 84
130 Bowman, Thomas Madison Midd 9:52.9 19:45.80
131 Case, Connor Loyd Star School 9:53.9 19:47.80
132 Branscome, Ryan Grenada High School 9:57.3 19:54.50 85
133 Lindsey, John Michael Florence Hig 10:00.6 20:01.20
134 Boyd, Skyler Richland Hig 10:13.2 20:26.40
135 Estess, Andrew Brookhaven Academy 10:59.7 21:59.30 86
136 Bright, Jadarius Concordia Pa 11:38.4 23:16.80
137 Mcdaniel, Dru Brookhaven Academy 12:12.1 24:24.10 87
138 Watts, Jeron Clarkdale Hi 17:18.2 34:36.27
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Madison Middle School 57 4 6 14 15 18 27 28
Total Time: 1:05:32.30
Average: 13:06.46
2 Tupelo High School 78 10 11 16 19 22 25 31
Total Time: 1:06:16.40
Average: 13:15.28
3 Starkville High School 92 8 12 17 23 32 76
Total Time: 1:07:06.80
Average: 13:25.36
4 Brandon High School 107 3 5 13 35 51 55 57
Total Time: 1:08:24.90
Average: 13:40.98
5 Warren Central HS 158 1 9 38 50 60 68 78
Total Time: 1:10:35.50
Average: 14:07.10
6 Florence High School 170 21 24 37 41 47 63 73
Total Time: 1:11:41.00
Average: 14:20.20
7 Clinton High School 175 26 33 34 40 42 45 46
Total Time: 1:12:06.10
Average: 14:25.22
8 Brookhaven High School 183 7 30 36 54 56
Total Time: 1:12:20.90
Average: 14:28.18
9 Petal High School 243 20 43 44 64 72 82
Total Time: 1:17:02.40
Average: 15:24.48
10 Sumner, Jewel 289 2 69 70 71 77
Total Time: 1:21:58.10
Average: 16:23.62
11 Choctaw County High Schoo 299 29 59 62 74 75 79 83
Total Time: 1:21:49.30
Average: 16:21.86
12 Scott Central High School 301 39 48 49 81 84
Total Time: 1:23:41.40
Average: 16:44.28
13 Grenada High School 329 52 61 65 66 85
Total Time: 1:24:32.90
Average: 16:54.58
14 Brookhaven Academy 344 53 58 67 80 86 87
Total Time: 1:28:13.30
Average: 17:38.66
Men 8k Run CC (8k )
Women 6k Run CC (6k )
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22040 views
History for Watson Ford Cross Country Invitational
Show 5 more
|